Housing Authority of Travis County
VR Bonds Ser 2004
$567,343 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 3, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567,343 | $126,627 | $693,970 |
| 2024 | $616,130 | $154,164 | $770,294 |
| 2023 | $662,565 | $183,953 | $846,518 |
| 2022 | $706,929 | $215,887 | $922,816 |
| 2021 | $749,232 | $249,869 | $999,101 |
| 2020 | $789,571 | $285,805 | $1,075,375 |
| 2019 | $827,929 | $323,601 | $1,151,530 |
| 2018 | $864,612 | $363,169 | $1,227,782 |
| 2017 | $899,592 | $404,432 | $1,304,024 |
| 2016 | $932,947 | $447,309 | $1,380,257 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
