This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Housing Authority of Travis County

VR Bonds Ser 2004

$567,343 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
February 3, 2004
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Housing land
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 31, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$567,343$126,627$693,970
2024$616,130$154,164$770,294
2023$662,565$183,953$846,518
2022$706,929$215,887$922,816
2021$749,232$249,869$999,101
2020$789,571$285,805$1,075,375
2019$827,929$323,601$1,151,530
2018$864,612$363,169$1,227,782
2017$899,592$404,432$1,304,024
2016$932,947$447,309$1,380,257

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.