Sys Second Tier Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $146,420,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $146,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $146,420,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $146,420,000 | $53,501,000 | $199,921,000 |
| 2022 | $146,420,000 | $60,822,000 | $207,242,000 |
| 2021 | $146,420,000 | $68,143,000 | $214,563,000 |
| 2020 | $146,420,000 | $75,464,000 | $221,884,000 |
| 2019 | $146,420,000 | $82,785,000 | $229,205,000 |
| 2018 | $146,420,000 | $90,106,000 | $236,526,000 |
| 2017 | $146,420,000 | $97,427,000 | $243,847,000 |
| 2016 | $146,420,000 | $104,748,000 | $251,168,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,236,842, or $8.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Crowe Horwath LLP | One time | $4,168.95 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $151,550.33 | $1.04 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | TKG & Associates LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $772.03 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,088.11 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $86,241.18 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51,247.00 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $44,071.92 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $24,396.09 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $772.03 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,544.06 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $37,057.35 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,263.51 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,703.45 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $732,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $5,558.60 | $0.04 |
| Trustee counsel | Not reported | One time | $2,470.49 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $37,336.83 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
