TIFIA Loan
$397,457,889 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Toll road
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397,457,889 | $438,032,814 | $835,490,703 |
| 2024 | $397,959,913 | $459,557,927 | $857,517,840 |
| 2023 | $398,461,937 | $481,083,040 | $879,544,977 |
| 2022 | $398,963,962 | $502,608,152 | $901,572,114 |
| 2021 | $399,465,986 | $524,133,265 | $923,599,251 |
| 2020 | $399,968,010 | $545,658,378 | $945,626,388 |
| 2019 | $399,968,010 | $567,217,365 | $967,185,375 |
| 2018 | $399,968,010 | $588,776,352 | $988,744,362 |
| 2017 | $399,968,010 | $610,335,340 | $1,010,303,350 |
| 2016 | $399,968,010 | $669,498,971 | $1,069,466,981 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
