Other special district · Polk County · id 187-000-OT
Sam Rayburn Municipal Power Agency
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $14,850,000 | $371,250 | $15,221,250 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $28,990,000 | $1,467,250 | $30,457,250 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $42,460,000 | $3,253,500 | $45,713,500 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $55,290,000 | $5,697,250 | $60,987,250 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $67,505,000 | $8,767,125 | $76,272,125 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $79,070,000 | $12,431,500 | $91,501,500 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
None reported for the latest fiscal year.
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Power Supply Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed Sep 19, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
