This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Other special district · Polk County · id 187-000-OT

Sam Rayburn Municipal Power Agency

No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $79,070,0002016FY 2017: $67,505,0002017FY 2018: $55,290,0002018FY 2019: $42,460,0002019FY 2020: $28,990,0002020FY 2021: $14,850,0002021
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2021$14,850,000$371,250$15,221,25010.0000Not reported
2020$28,990,000$1,467,250$30,457,25010.0000Not reported
2019$42,460,000$3,253,500$45,713,50010.0000Not reported
2018$55,290,000$5,697,250$60,987,25010.0000Not reported
2017$67,505,000$8,767,125$76,272,12510.0000Not reported
2016$79,070,000$12,431,500$91,501,50010.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

None reported for the latest fiscal year.

Earlier issues

Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.