Sub Lien Rev Transm Rev Converting Security Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $103,055,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $103,055,000 | $62,214,963 | $165,269,963 |
| 2019 | $105,840,000 | $67,351,813 | $173,191,813 |
| 2018 | $108,515,000 | $72,611,788 | $181,126,788 |
| 2017 | $111,090,000 | $77,976,763 | $189,066,763 |
| 2016 | $113,540,000 | $83,454,488 | $196,994,488 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
