Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2009A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,040,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 29, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,040,000 | $41,600 | $1,081,600 |
| 2019 | $1,560,000 | $93,600 | $1,653,600 |
| 2018 | $2,080,000 | $166,400 | $2,246,400 |
| 2017 | $2,600,000 | $258,700 | $2,858,700 |
| 2016 | $3,120,000 | $369,200 | $3,489,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
