Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $805,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $805,000 | $13,584 | $818,584 |
| 2020 | $1,610,000 | $53,331 | $1,663,331 |
| 2019 | $2,420,000 | $117,806 | $2,537,806 |
| 2018 | $13,695,000 | $4,757,347 | $18,452,347 |
| 2017 | $14,505,000 | $5,300,091 | $19,805,091 |
| 2016 | $15,315,000 | $5,867,134 | $21,182,134 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
