Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,930,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,930,000 | $57,900 | $1,987,900 |
| 2021 | $3,855,000 | $173,550 | $4,028,550 |
| 2020 | $4,895,000 | $320,400 | $5,215,400 |
| 2019 | $5,915,000 | $490,200 | $6,405,200 |
| 2018 | $6,940,000 | $683,063 | $7,623,063 |
| 2017 | $7,950,000 | $896,125 | $8,846,125 |
| 2016 | $8,805,000 | $1,126,288 | $9,931,288 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
