This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Other special district · Bowie County · id 019-OT

Texamericas Center

$3,315,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$3.32 million
Fiscal year 2025

$3,315,000

Interest still to be paid
$748,847
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$4.06 million
Fiscal year 2025

$4,063,847

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $9,680,0002016FY 2017: $8,880,0002017FY 2018: $8,050,0002018FY 2019: $7,185,0002019FY 2020: $6,290,0002020FY 2021: $5,365,0002021FY 2022: $4,410,0002022FY 2023: $4,065,0002023FY 2024: $3,700,0002024FY 2025: $3,315,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$3,315,000$748,847$4,063,84710.0000Not reported
2024$3,700,000$947,537$4,647,53710.0000Not reported
2023$4,065,000$1,165,827$5,230,82710.0000Not reported
2022$4,410,000$1,402,644$5,812,64410.0000Not reported
2021$5,365,000$1,676,318$7,041,31820.0000Not reported
2020$6,290,000$1,985,580$8,275,58020.0000Not reported
2019$7,185,000$2,329,164$9,514,16420.0000Not reported
2018$8,050,000$2,705,802$10,755,80220.0000Not reported
2017$8,880,000$3,114,073$11,994,07320.0000Not reported
2016$9,680,000$3,552,708$13,232,70820.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2014BFeb 19, 2014RevenueWater and sewerApr 15, 2032$3,315,000$748,847

Earlier issues

Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.