Other special district · Harris County · id 101-001-09
East Aldine Management District
$14,100,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$14.10 million
Fiscal year 2025
$14,100,000
Interest still to be paid
$2.80 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,797,800
Total debt service outstanding
$16.90 million
Fiscal year 2025
$16,897,800
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$288
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 48,906).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,100,000 | $2,797,800 | $16,897,800 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $15,870,000 | $3,397,200 | $19,267,200 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $17,565,000 | $4,065,900 | $21,630,900 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $19,530,000 | $4,859,050 | $24,389,050 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $21,123,000 | $5,669,522 | $26,792,522 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $22,655,000 | $6,542,150 | $29,197,150 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $24,132,000 | $7,474,168 | $31,606,168 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $25,548,000 | $8,462,264 | $34,010,264 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $26,923,000 | $9,499,517 | $36,422,517 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $28,207,000 | $10,620,657 | $38,827,657 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Tax Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Jul 28, 2016 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Aug 15, 2036 | $14,100,000 | $2,797,800 |
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2012 closed Nov 1, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2009 closed Jun 16, 2009; last reported fiscal year 2020
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
