HOT & Sales & Use Tax Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $35,705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $48,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $48,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $35,705,000 | $18,975,600 | $54,680,600 |
| 2020 | $37,475,000 | $21,598,850 | $59,073,850 |
| 2019 | $39,160,000 | $24,369,450 | $63,529,450 |
| 2018 | $41,205,000 | $27,778,800 | $68,983,800 |
| 2017 | $43,150,000 | $31,359,300 | $74,509,300 |
| 2016 | $44,965,000 | $35,060,200 | $80,025,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,367,318, or $27.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $186,067.61 | $3.81 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $80,000.00 | $1.64 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $228,750.00 | $4.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $733,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Lewis Rice LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $1.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
