Ltd Ad Valorem Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$13,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $20,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,540,000 / $17,090,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,485,000 | $1,938,888 | $15,423,888 |
| 2024 | $14,755,000 | $2,384,725 | $17,139,725 |
| 2023 | $15,965,000 | $2,891,063 | $18,856,063 |
| 2022 | $17,115,000 | $3,454,900 | $20,569,900 |
| 2021 | $18,210,000 | $4,073,488 | $22,283,488 |
| 2020 | $19,255,000 | $4,744,325 | $23,999,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $491,783, or $23.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $100,000.00 | $4.85 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $168,178.05 | $8.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,535.50 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,496.90 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,037.50 | $3.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,535.50 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
