Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2012B
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,995,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,995,000 | $139,825 | $4,134,825 |
| 2018 | $7,885,000 | $410,938 | $8,295,938 |
| 2017 | $11,680,000 | $795,900 | $12,475,900 |
| 2016 | $15,395,000 | $1,283,025 | $16,678,025 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
