Farebox Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$1,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495,000 | $59,800 | $1,554,800 |
| 2024 | $2,915,000 | $190,600 | $3,105,600 |
| 2023 | $4,270,000 | $389,150 | $4,659,150 |
| 2022 | $5,560,000 | $652,200 | $6,212,200 |
| 2021 | $6,790,000 | $976,750 | $7,766,750 |
| 2020 | $32,835,000 | $17,825,838 | $50,660,838 |
| 2019 | $33,950,000 | $19,526,538 | $53,476,538 |
| 2018 | $35,010,000 | $21,280,238 | $56,290,238 |
| 2017 | $36,030,000 | $23,074,738 | $59,104,738 |
| 2016 | $37,010,000 | $24,908,438 | $61,918,438 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
