West Travis County Public Utility Agency
Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$37,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $39,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,850,000 | $25,297,000 | $63,147,000 |
| 2024 | $38,525,000 | $26,962,925 | $65,487,925 |
| 2023 | $39,155,000 | $28,669,800 | $67,824,800 |
| 2022 | $39,750,000 | $30,415,350 | $70,165,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,008,579, or $25.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $80,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $91,399.00 | $2.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,010.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $385,625.00 | $9.70 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,993.24 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $581.42 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $25,864.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,200.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $322,706.24 | $8.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
