Alliance Regional WA · issued by Hays Caldwell Public Utility Agency
Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2015B (Reg Wtr Supply Contract Proj - City of Kyle TX)
$2,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685,000 | $952,534 | $3,637,534 |
| 2024 | $2,785,000 | $1,032,971 | $3,817,971 |
| 2023 | $2,885,000 | $1,115,087 | $4,000,087 |
| 2022 | $2,980,000 | $1,198,695 | $4,178,695 |
| 2021 | $3,075,000 | $1,283,624 | $4,358,624 |
| 2020 | $3,170,000 | $1,369,711 | $4,539,711 |
| 2019 | $3,260,000 | $1,456,744 | $4,716,744 |
| 2018 | $3,350,000 | $1,544,550 | $4,894,550 |
| 2017 | $3,440,000 | $1,632,960 | $5,072,960 |
| 2016 | $3,530,000 | $1,721,774 | $5,251,774 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,378, or $35.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,950.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $760.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $850.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $66,887.50 | $18.95 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
