Other special district · Washington County · id 239-201-10
Pecan Glen Road District
$825,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$825,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$201,635
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.03 million
Fiscal year 2025
$1,026,635
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.2977
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$21.46 million
Fiscal year 2025
$21,461,066
Tax-supported principal to taxable value
3.84%
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825,000 | $201,635 | $1,026,635 | 1 | 0.2977 | $21,461,066 |
| 2024 | $870,000 | $223,250 | $1,093,250 | 1 | 0.3341 | $19,248,711 |
| 2023 | $910,000 | $245,505 | $1,155,505 | 1 | 0.3739 | $16,979,917 |
| 2022 | $950,000 | $268,360 | $1,218,360 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021 | Sep 28, 2021 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Transportation | Aug 15, 2041 | $825,000 | $201,635 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
