This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dallas Area Rapid Transit

Sr Lien Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2012

$96,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 15, 2012
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2043

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$96,455,000$48,898,125$145,353,125
2024$99,725,000$53,706,125$153,431,125
2023$102,835,000$58,673,625$161,508,625
2022$105,790,000$63,792,750$169,582,750
2021$108,630,000$69,028,350$177,658,350
2020$111,375,000$74,361,450$185,736,450
2019$113,995,000$79,814,950$193,809,950
2018$116,490,000$85,396,325$201,886,325
2017$118,900,000$91,064,175$209,964,175
2016$121,235,000$96,802,825$218,037,825

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.