Sr Lien Sales Tax Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2009B (Build America Bonds-Direct Payment)
$466,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466,970,000 | $429,192,156 | $896,162,156 |
| 2024 | $466,970,000 | $457,205,686 | $924,175,686 |
| 2023 | $466,970,000 | $485,219,217 | $952,189,217 |
| 2022 | $466,970,000 | $513,232,747 | $980,202,747 |
| 2021 | $466,970,000 | $541,246,277 | $1,008,216,277 |
| 2020 | $466,970,000 | $569,259,807 | $1,036,229,807 |
| 2019 | $466,970,000 | $597,273,338 | $1,064,243,338 |
| 2018 | $829,615,000 | $885,491,323 | $1,715,106,323 |
| 2017 | $829,615,000 | $936,166,539 | $1,765,781,539 |
| 2016 | $829,615,000 | $986,841,755 | $1,816,456,755 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
