This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dallas Area Rapid Transit

Sr Lien Sales Tax Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2009B (Build America Bonds-Direct Payment)

$466,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 25, 2009
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
June 1, 2045

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$466,970,000$429,192,156$896,162,156
2024$466,970,000$457,205,686$924,175,686
2023$466,970,000$485,219,217$952,189,217
2022$466,970,000$513,232,747$980,202,747
2021$466,970,000$541,246,277$1,008,216,277
2020$466,970,000$569,259,807$1,036,229,807
2019$466,970,000$597,273,338$1,064,243,338
2018$829,615,000$885,491,323$1,715,106,323
2017$829,615,000$936,166,539$1,765,781,539
2016$829,615,000$986,841,755$1,816,456,755

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.