Sales Tax Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 (Txbl)
$6,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,925,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395,000 | $1,362,381 | $7,757,381 |
| 2024 | $6,720,000 | $1,517,818 | $8,237,818 |
| 2023 | $7,035,000 | $1,677,034 | $8,712,034 |
| 2022 | $7,340,000 | $1,839,301 | $9,179,301 |
| 2021 | $7,635,000 | $2,004,222 | $9,639,222 |
| 2020 | $7,925,000 | $2,171,464 | $10,096,464 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $278,516, or $35.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $79,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,509.97 | $1.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $81,250.00 | $10.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,359.24 | $1.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,353.27 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,818.75 | $4.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
