WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $25,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $25,000 | $500 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $50,000 | $1,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $3,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,125,000 | $728,275 | $2,853,275 |
| 2018 | $2,150,000 | $791,975 | $2,941,975 |
| 2017 | $2,175,000 | $856,175 | $3,031,175 |
| 2016 | $2,200,000 | $920,875 | $3,120,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
