WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$3,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,470,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025,000 | $1,469,825 | $4,494,825 |
| 2024 | $3,080,000 | $1,589,131 | $4,669,131 |
| 2023 | $3,135,000 | $1,710,088 | $4,845,088 |
| 2022 | $3,185,000 | $1,832,544 | $5,017,544 |
| 2021 | $3,235,000 | $1,956,500 | $5,191,500 |
| 2020 | $3,285,000 | $2,081,956 | $5,366,956 |
| 2019 | $3,335,000 | $2,208,913 | $5,543,913 |
| 2018 | $3,385,000 | $2,337,369 | $5,722,369 |
| 2017 | $3,430,000 | $2,467,175 | $5,897,175 |
| 2016 | $3,470,000 | $2,598,181 | $6,068,181 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $286,715, or $82.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $8.65 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $69,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,552.00 | $7.94 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.88 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $57,200.00 | $16.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,011.08 | $4.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,370.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,299.55 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,737.50 | $14.91 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,675.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
