WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$1,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395,000 | $600,200 | $1,995,200 |
| 2024 | $1,435,000 | $648,844 | $2,083,844 |
| 2023 | $1,475,000 | $699,088 | $2,174,088 |
| 2022 | $1,515,000 | $750,931 | $2,265,931 |
| 2021 | $1,555,000 | $804,375 | $2,359,375 |
| 2020 | $1,590,000 | $859,219 | $2,449,219 |
| 2019 | $1,625,000 | $915,463 | $2,540,463 |
| 2018 | $1,660,000 | $977,910 | $2,637,910 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,745, or $110.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $18.07 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $33,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,100.00 | $8.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.92 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $29,050.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,320.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $11,089.00 | $6.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,824.00 | $1.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,639.80 | $10.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,712.50 | $11.88 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
