WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,535,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095,000 | $128,556 | $1,223,556 |
| 2024 | $1,260,000 | $168,294 | $1,428,294 |
| 2023 | $1,420,000 | $212,831 | $1,632,831 |
| 2022 | $1,570,000 | $261,869 | $1,831,869 |
| 2021 | $1,715,000 | $315,256 | $2,030,256 |
| 2020 | $1,855,000 | $372,844 | $2,227,844 |
| 2019 | $1,990,000 | $434,481 | $2,424,481 |
| 2018 | $2,125,000 | $498,819 | $2,623,819 |
| 2017 | $2,265,000 | $565,956 | $2,830,956 |
| 2016 | $2,400,000 | $635,794 | $3,035,794 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $140,623, or $55.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $38,025.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.13 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $732.00 | $0.29 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $25,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,070.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Art Bookbinders of America Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $1,725.00 | $0.68 |
| Other costs | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,910.00 | $1.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $4.06 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,219.45 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,506.25 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
