WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$12,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,150,000 | $11,564,051 | $23,714,051 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,017,067, or $83.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Auditor | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $364,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,378.00 | $1.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Engineering report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $85,000.00 | $7.00 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $230,850.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $231,713.80 | $19.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
