WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 23, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325,000 | $122,400 | $1,447,400 |
| 2024 | $1,470,000 | $154,700 | $1,624,700 |
| 2023 | $1,615,000 | $192,800 | $1,807,800 |
| 2022 | $1,750,000 | $236,300 | $1,986,300 |
| 2021 | $1,880,000 | $285,000 | $2,165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020,000 | $325,725 | $2,345,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,447, or $52.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.48 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $25,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,037.18 | $3.48 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.24 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $20,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,027.27 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $1.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $6.44 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $3.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,191.76 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,920.97 | $4.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
