WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$4,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250,000 | $917,500 | $5,167,500 |
| 2024 | $4,480,000 | $1,007,100 | $5,487,100 |
| 2023 | $4,705,000 | $1,101,200 | $5,806,200 |
| 2022 | $4,705,000 | $1,195,300 | $5,900,300 |
| 2021 | $4,705,000 | $1,289,400 | $5,994,400 |
| 2020 | $4,705,000 | $1,352,133 | $6,057,133 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $298,639, or $63.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,705.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $10.63 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $87,815.00 | $18.66 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,700.00 | $3.97 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $62,050.00 | $13.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,881.25 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $141.28 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,155.82 | $0.25 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,964.15 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,768.75 | $6.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,763.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
