WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2017
$1,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400,000 | $720,894 | $2,120,894 |
| 2024 | $1,425,000 | $778,694 | $2,203,694 |
| 2023 | $1,450,000 | $837,306 | $2,287,306 |
| 2022 | $1,475,000 | $896,694 | $2,371,694 |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $956,800 | $2,456,800 |
| 2020 | $1,525,000 | $1,017,563 | $2,542,563 |
| 2019 | $1,540,000 | $1,078,806 | $2,618,806 |
| 2018 | $1,540,000 | $1,140,219 | $2,680,219 |
| 2017 | $1,540,000 | $1,206,749 | $2,746,749 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $161,036, or $104.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $28,100.00 | $18.25 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $43,500.00 | $28.25 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.87 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $31,300.00 | $20.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,160.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.44 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.49 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,961.42 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,650.00 | $17.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
