Wtr Control Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2000
$212,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2000
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- January 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212,000 | $88,900 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $222,000 | $99,750 | $321,750 |
| 2023 | $231,000 | $111,075 | $342,075 |
| 2022 | $240,000 | $122,850 | $362,850 |
| 2021 | $248,000 | $135,050 | $383,050 |
| 2020 | $256,000 | $147,650 | $403,650 |
| 2019 | $264,000 | $160,650 | $424,650 |
| 2018 | $271,000 | $174,025 | $445,025 |
| 2017 | $278,000 | $187,750 | $465,750 |
| 2016 | $285,000 | $201,825 | $486,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
