Wtr & Sewer Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 2, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $809,629 | $2,324,629 |
| 2024 | $1,546,000 | $861,806 | $2,407,806 |
| 2023 | $1,576,000 | $914,996 | $2,490,996 |
| 2022 | $1,605,000 | $969,165 | $2,574,165 |
| 2021 | $1,632,000 | $1,024,245 | $2,656,245 |
| 2020 | $1,658,000 | $1,080,203 | $2,738,203 |
| 2019 | $1,683,000 | $1,137,004 | $2,820,004 |
| 2018 | $1,707,000 | $1,194,615 | $2,901,615 |
| 2017 | $1,730,000 | $1,253,003 | $2,983,003 |
| 2016 | $1,752,000 | $1,312,133 | $3,064,133 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
