SS Rev Bonds Ser 2013
$6,886,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886,000 | $2,003,649 | $8,889,649 |
| 2024 | $6,986,000 | $2,133,527 | $9,119,527 |
| 2023 | $7,076,000 | $2,265,545 | $9,341,545 |
| 2022 | $7,166,000 | $2,399,071 | $9,565,071 |
| 2021 | $7,246,000 | $2,534,190 | $9,780,190 |
| 2020 | $7,326,000 | $2,670,619 | $9,996,619 |
| 2019 | $7,406,000 | $2,808,927 | $10,214,927 |
| 2018 | $7,486,000 | $2,948,546 | $10,434,546 |
| 2017 | $7,566,000 | $3,089,664 | $10,655,664 |
| 2016 | $7,626,000 | $3,231,897 | $10,857,897 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
