WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2005
$339,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,000 | $163,646 | $502,646 |
| 2024 | $350,000 | $178,288 | $528,288 |
| 2023 | $360,000 | $193,375 | $553,375 |
| 2022 | $370,000 | $208,888 | $578,888 |
| 2021 | $379,000 | $224,804 | $603,804 |
| 2020 | $388,000 | $241,103 | $629,103 |
| 2019 | $396,000 | $257,763 | $653,763 |
| 2018 | $404,000 | $274,763 | $678,763 |
| 2017 | $411,000 | $292,081 | $703,081 |
| 2016 | $419,000 | $309,719 | $728,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
