Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$3,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250,000 | $853,125 | $4,103,125 |
| 2024 | $3,500,000 | $980,625 | $4,480,625 |
| 2023 | $3,750,000 | $1,115,625 | $4,865,625 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $1,258,125 | $5,258,125 |
| 2021 | $4,000,000 | $1,400,625 | $5,400,625 |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $1,543,125 | $5,543,125 |
| 2019 | $4,000,000 | $1,685,625 | $5,685,625 |
| 2018 | $4,000,000 | $1,828,125 | $5,828,125 |
| 2017 | $4,000,000 | $1,970,625 | $5,970,625 |
| 2016 | $4,000,000 | $2,113,125 | $6,113,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
