Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$9,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $12,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,090,000 | $3,369,613 | $12,459,613 |
| 2024 | $9,600,000 | $3,724,525 | $13,324,525 |
| 2023 | $10,110,000 | $4,099,838 | $14,209,838 |
| 2022 | $10,620,000 | $4,495,550 | $15,115,550 |
| 2021 | $11,130,000 | $4,911,663 | $16,041,663 |
| 2020 | $11,640,000 | $5,348,175 | $16,988,175 |
| 2019 | $12,150,000 | $5,805,088 | $17,955,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $757,780, or $62.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $3.70 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $268,000.00 | $22.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,500.00 | $2.84 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $161,500.00 | $13.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $119.90 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,327.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $146,612.49 | $12.07 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $30,375.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
