Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$3,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640,000 | $535,988 | $4,175,988 |
| 2024 | $3,640,000 | $636,513 | $4,276,513 |
| 2023 | $3,640,000 | $737,038 | $4,377,038 |
| 2022 | $3,640,000 | $837,563 | $4,477,563 |
| 2021 | $3,640,000 | $938,088 | $4,578,088 |
| 2020 | $3,640,000 | $1,038,613 | $4,678,613 |
| 2019 | $3,640,000 | $1,139,138 | $4,779,138 |
| 2018 | $3,640,000 | $1,239,663 | $4,879,663 |
| 2017 | $3,640,000 | $1,306,679 | $4,946,679 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,043, or $82.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,640.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.99 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $92,800.00 | $25.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.47 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $71,200.00 | $19.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,096.00 | $1.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,839.20 | $3.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,617.50 | $8.69 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,100.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
