Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$10,210,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,210,000 | $2,911,919 | $13,121,919 |
| 2024 | $10,210,000 | $3,263,444 | $13,473,444 |
| 2023 | $10,210,000 | $3,614,969 | $13,824,969 |
| 2022 | $10,210,000 | $3,966,494 | $14,176,494 |
| 2021 | $10,210,000 | $4,318,019 | $14,528,019 |
| 2020 | $10,210,000 | $4,669,544 | $14,879,544 |
| 2019 | $10,210,000 | $5,021,069 | $15,231,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $673,079, or $65.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $3.92 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $198,150.00 | $19.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $31,200.00 | $3.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $172,625.00 | $16.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,862.69 | $2.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,678.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $132,187.50 | $12.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $25,525.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
