Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2022
$1,829,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829,000 | $0 | $1,829,000 |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $0 | $1,900,000 |
| 2023 | $1,900,000 | $0 | $1,900,000 |
| 2022 | $1,900,000 | $0 | $1,900,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,750, or $47.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $21.05 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $38,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Husch Blackwell LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
