Unl Tax Road Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $330,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $330,000 | $4,950 | $334,950 |
| 2019 | $9,845,000 | $5,151,719 | $14,996,719 |
| 2018 | $10,145,000 | $5,595,231 | $15,740,231 |
| 2017 | $10,430,000 | $6,047,519 | $16,477,519 |
| 2016 | $10,700,000 | $6,508,131 | $17,208,131 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
