Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870,000 | $1,720,573 | $7,590,573 |
| 2024 | $5,990,000 | $1,827,178 | $7,817,178 |
| 2023 | $6,105,000 | $1,936,133 | $8,041,133 |
| 2022 | $6,180,000 | $2,046,988 | $8,226,988 |
| 2021 | $6,180,000 | $2,177,193 | $8,357,193 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $602,036, or $97.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $8.09 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $137,700.00 | $22.28 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $40,500.00 | $6.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $158,602.00 | $25.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $123,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,090.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,275.40 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,138.75 | $6.33 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
