Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017B
$2,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140,000 | $1,069,544 | $3,209,544 |
| 2024 | $2,140,000 | $1,143,506 | $3,283,506 |
| 2023 | $2,140,000 | $1,217,469 | $3,357,469 |
| 2022 | $2,140,000 | $1,291,431 | $3,431,431 |
| 2021 | $2,140,000 | $1,365,394 | $3,505,394 |
| 2020 | $2,140,000 | $1,439,356 | $3,579,356 |
| 2019 | $2,140,000 | $1,513,319 | $3,653,319 |
| 2018 | $2,140,000 | $1,587,281 | $3,727,281 |
| 2017 | $2,140,000 | $1,642,753 | $3,782,753 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $222,236, or $103.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $21.03 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $64,200.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $9,350.00 | $4.37 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $42,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $535.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,960.80 | $5.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,400.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,350.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
