Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$6,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,425,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540,000 | $791,050 | $7,331,050 |
| 2024 | $6,945,000 | $942,450 | $7,887,450 |
| 2023 | $7,340,000 | $1,109,850 | $8,449,850 |
| 2022 | $7,360,000 | $1,285,450 | $8,645,450 |
| 2021 | $7,425,000 | $1,417,863 | $8,842,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,117, or $38.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $74,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $21,367.82 | $2.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $92,812.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,844.00 | $1.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,407.25 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,011.25 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
