Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$11,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $11,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,450,000 | $7,929,375 | $19,379,375 |
| 2024 | $11,450,000 | $8,361,000 | $19,811,000 |
| 2023 | $11,450,000 | $8,792,625 | $20,242,625 |
| 2022 | $11,450,000 | $9,224,250 | $20,674,250 |
| 2021 | $11,450,000 | $9,655,875 | $21,105,875 |
| 2020 | $11,450,000 | $10,087,500 | $21,537,500 |
| 2019 | $11,450,000 | $10,519,125 | $21,969,125 |
| 2018 | $11,450,000 | $10,806,875 | $22,256,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $758,905, or $66.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $90,000.00 | $7.86 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $269,950.75 | $23.58 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $73,800.00 | $6.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $229,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,192.04 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,837.50 | $2.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $28,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
