Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$8,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180,000 | $3,669,972 | $11,849,972 |
| 2024 | $8,180,000 | $3,831,041 | $12,011,041 |
| 2023 | $8,180,000 | $3,992,110 | $12,172,110 |
| 2022 | $8,180,000 | $4,153,178 | $12,333,178 |
| 2021 | $8,180,000 | $4,327,669 | $12,507,669 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $588,549, or $71.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | JA Costanza & Associates | One time | $90,000.00 | $11.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $203,600.00 | $24.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $51,400.00 | $6.28 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $163,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,589.00 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,090.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,915.00 | $1.70 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $25,175.00 | $3.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
