Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$9,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 27, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,330,000 | $8,348,891 | $17,678,891 |
| 2024 | $9,330,000 | $8,752,535 | $18,082,535 |
| 2023 | $9,330,000 | $9,093,389 | $18,423,389 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $750,962, or $80.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | JA Costanza & Associates | One time | $90,000.00 | $9.65 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $226,600.00 | $24.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $53,600.00 | $5.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $186,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,997.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,397.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $126,112.50 | $13.52 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $23,325.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
