Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $60,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $60,000 | $750 | $60,750 |
| 2022 | $110,000 | $2,875 | $112,875 |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $6,250 | $166,250 |
| 2020 | $1,880,000 | $675,338 | $2,555,338 |
| 2019 | $1,920,000 | $734,763 | $2,654,763 |
| 2018 | $1,960,000 | $795,088 | $2,755,088 |
| 2017 | $2,000,000 | $856,313 | $2,856,313 |
| 2016 | $2,030,000 | $918,325 | $2,948,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
