Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,285,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,285,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285,000 | $1,106,806 | $6,391,806 |
| 2024 | $5,285,000 | $1,213,444 | $6,498,444 |
| 2023 | $5,285,000 | $1,320,081 | $6,605,081 |
| 2022 | $5,285,000 | $1,426,719 | $6,711,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,048, or $84.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.51 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $142,125.00 | $26.89 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,600.00 | $6.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $99,275.00 | $18.78 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $161.90 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,962.00 | $2.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,606.25 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,975.00 | $12.48 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,212.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
