Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,075,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,075,000 | $18,813 | $1,093,813 |
| 2020 | $2,095,000 | $74,288 | $2,169,288 |
| 2019 | $3,070,000 | $162,238 | $3,232,238 |
| 2018 | $3,995,000 | $278,688 | $4,273,688 |
| 2017 | $5,035,000 | $424,613 | $5,459,613 |
| 2016 | $6,010,000 | $600,763 | $6,610,763 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
