Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$5,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055,000 | $1,933,725 | $6,988,725 |
| 2024 | $5,055,000 | $2,105,400 | $7,160,400 |
| 2023 | $5,055,000 | $2,277,075 | $7,332,075 |
| 2022 | $5,055,000 | $2,448,750 | $7,503,750 |
| 2021 | $5,055,000 | $2,620,425 | $7,675,425 |
| 2020 | $5,055,000 | $2,792,100 | $7,847,100 |
| 2019 | $5,055,000 | $2,963,775 | $8,018,775 |
| 2018 | $5,055,000 | $3,063,919 | $8,118,919 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $439,658, or $86.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,055.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.89 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $131,375.00 | $25.99 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $27,000.00 | $5.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $139.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $103,925.00 | $20.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,275.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,033.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,267.50 | $10.54 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,638.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
