This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Bend County MUD 046

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018

$5,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 28, 2018
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$5,055,000
New money / refunding
$5,055,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2043

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$5,055,000$1,933,725$6,988,725
2024$5,055,000$2,105,400$7,160,400
2023$5,055,000$2,277,075$7,332,075
2022$5,055,000$2,448,750$7,503,750
2021$5,055,000$2,620,425$7,675,425
2020$5,055,000$2,792,100$7,847,100
2019$5,055,000$2,963,775$8,018,775
2018$5,055,000$3,063,919$8,118,919

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $439,658, or $86.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMyrtle Cruz IncOne time$3,500.00$0.69
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$5,055.00$1.00
Bond application reportNot reportedOne time$50,000.00$9.89
Bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$131,375.00$25.99
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Assured Guaranty IncOne time$27,000.00$5.34
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$139.00$0.03
Disclosure counselWinstead PCOne time$7,500.00$1.48
Financial advisorRBC Capital Markets LLCOne time$103,925.00$20.56
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$25,275.00$5.00
Paying agent and registrarAmegy Bank of TexasAnnual$400.00$0.08
PrintingClements Printing Co LLCOne time$1,200.00$0.24
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$750.00$0.15
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$15,000.00$2.97
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,033.00$0.60
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$53,267.50$10.54
TCEQNot reportedOne time$12,638.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.