Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910,000 | $562,619 | $3,472,619 |
| 2024 | $3,160,000 | $672,043 | $3,832,043 |
| 2023 | $3,400,000 | $788,817 | $4,188,817 |
| 2022 | $3,635,000 | $912,422 | $4,547,422 |
| 2021 | $3,865,000 | $1,042,133 | $4,907,133 |
| 2020 | $4,090,000 | $1,177,532 | $5,267,532 |
| 2019 | $4,090,000 | $1,315,743 | $5,405,743 |
| 2018 | $4,090,000 | $1,453,955 | $5,543,955 |
| 2017 | $4,090,000 | $1,592,166 | $5,682,166 |
| 2016 | $4,090,000 | $1,730,377 | $5,820,377 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,147, or $82.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,090.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.78 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $68,850.00 | $16.83 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $457.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $70,900.00 | $17.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51,656.70 | $12.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.57 |
| Special tax counsel | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,090.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,378.60 | $13.54 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,225.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
