Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $415,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,630,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $415,000 | $6,142 | $421,142 |
| 2017 | $830,000 | $18,426 | $848,426 |
| 2016 | $1,230,000 | $36,630 | $1,266,630 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,000, or $18.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $15.34 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.53 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $870.00 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
